Williamson County

Your search results

The official Williamson County government website offers a range of community resources including information about local attractions, facilities, housing and business in the area.
https://www.williamsoncounty-tn.gov/

Education

There are a total of 47 public schools operating in the Williamson County School District for Kindergarten through to 12th Grade.
https://www.wcs.edu/

Williamson County is also home to the following higher education facilities:

  • Bellmont University, Williamson County Campus
  • Columbia State Community College, Franklin Campus
  • King University, Nashville Campus
  • O’More College of Design
  • University of Phoenix, Franklin Learning Center
  • Williamson College

Relocation

If you are considering relocating your business or your family to Williamson County the local Chamber of Commerce can provide some helpful information including a dedicated relocation packet.
http://www.williamson-franklinchamber.com/community/relocation-information.html

Local Utilities

For your convenience, we have collated some of the local utility services that you may require if you are relocating to Williamson County.

Cable

Charter Comm 931-388-3550
Comcast 244-5900

Electricity

Middle Tenn.Elec. 794-3561
Nashville Electric 736-6900

Garbage Collection

Franklin (city) 794-1516
Natural Gas 794-2596

Telephone

AT&T Residence 888-557-6500
AT&T Business 866-620-6000
United Telephone 800-779-2127

Water

Brentwood 371-0080
Franklin 794-4572
HB and TS Util. 794-7796
Mallory Valley Util. 377-3374
Milcrofton Util. 794-5947
Nolensville 776-2511
Fairview 441-4188

Emergency & Medical Services

Medical Facilities

Saint Thomas Health Center 284-6848
Southern Hills Medical Center 744-2500
Vanderbilt Williamson 936-0301
Williamson Medical Center 435-5000
Emergency Numbers
Fire/Police/Medical 911
Highway Patrol 794-1442

Police/Sheriff (non-emergency)

Brentwood 371-0160
Fairview 799-2431
Franklin 794-2513
Nolensville 776-3640
Williamson County 794-5560

Fire (non-emergency)

Brentwood 371-0170
Franklin 791-3270
Williamson County 790-5821

The official Williamson County government website offers a range of community resources including information about local attractions, facilities, housing and business in the area.
https://www.williamsoncounty-tn.gov/

Looking to Buy? I Can Help You Find Your Dream Property

Or If You Need to Sell, I’ve Got The Buyers!

Compare Listings